Skip to main content

31 DAYS OF HORROR MOVIES IN ONE LIST

A complete listing of every horror movie that is airing starting today through Halloween. And a few more on November 1.

I did not come up with the list.. credit must be given where credit is due, and the ATLANTIC was the source for this information.

The listing is epic. (though I am a little sketchy on calling some of these, like JURASSIC PARK, a horror.)

Enjoy.

All times are Eastern.

 

Wednesday, October 1


12:00 a.m. Jurassic Park III, AMC


1:50 a.m. Red Dragon, HBO Signature


2:35 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy


3:00 a.m. In Their Skin, HBO2


2:00 p.m. Godzilla, AMC


2:00 p.m. The Dead, SYFY


3:00 p.m. Candyman III, Chiller


4:30 p.m. Dead Season, SYFY


5:00 p.m. Cravings, Chiller


5:25 p.m. The Last Exorcism Part II, Showtime


5:55 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone


6:30 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY


6:30 p.m. Death Proof, IFC


7:00 p.m. Absentia, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Planet Terror, IFC


9:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY


9:00 p.m. Laid to Rest, Chiller


11:15 p.m. Death Proof, IFC


 

Thursday, October 2


1:25 a.m. Stoker, HBO Signature


2:00 a.m. The Faculty, HBO2


5:30 a.m. Poltergeist III, HBO Zone


10:45 a.m. Dance of the Dead, IFC


1:30 p.m. Night of the Demons, SYFY


1:50 p.m. Fallen, HBO Zone


2:10 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family


3:00 p.m. Chasing Sleep, Chiller


3:30 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY


5:00 p.m. Waxwork II: Lost in Time, Chiller


5:20 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


6:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Pumpkinhead 2, Chiller


9:00 p.m. Waxwork, Chiller


10:00 p.m. Aliens, Sundance


11:30 p.m. The Canterville Ghost, TCM


 

Friday, October 3


1:00 a.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance


1:30 a.m. A Place of One’s Own, TCM


2:00 a.m. The Purge, HBO


3:00 a.m. Red Dragon, HBO2


7:00 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy


8:00 a.m. Ginger Snaps, Chiller


10:00 a.m. Aliens, Sundance


10:30 a.m. Cloned: The Recreator Chronicles, Chiller


11:55 a.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature


12:00 p.m. The Bleeding, SYFY


12:30 p.m. The Visitors, Chiller


2:00 p.m. My Bloody Valentine, SYFY


3:00 p.m. The Last Exorcism, Chiller


3:45 p.m. 28 Weeks Later, IFC


4:00 p.m. Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY


4:10 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone


5:00 p.m. Candyman III, Chiller


6:00 p.m. Resident Evil: Extinction, SYFY


6:15 p.m. Seven Faces of Dr. Lao, TCM


7:00 p.m. Paintball, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Van Helsing, AMC


9:00 p.m. Grave Encounters 2, Chiller


11:00 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2


 

Saturday, October 4


1:05 a.m. Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY


1:30 a.m. Van Helsing, AMC


1:45 a.m. Teeth, HBO Signature


3:13 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO2


5:05 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO Signature


7:00 a.m. Monster House, Chiller


9:00 a.m. Christine, Chiller


11:00 a.m. Day of the Dead 2: Contagium, Chiller


12:00 p.m. The Mummy (1959), TCM


12:00 p.m. The Last Exorcism Part II, Showtime


1:00 p.m. Dead Before Dawn, Chiller


3:00 p.m. Resurrection County, Chiller


3:00 p.m. Peeping Tom, TCM


4:10 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone


5:00 p.m. Hidden, Chiller


5:00 p.m. Resident Evil: Extinction, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Soul Survivors, Chiller


7:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY


9:00 p.m. Urban Legend, Chiller


11:00 p.m. Heavy Metal, Chiller


 

Sunday, October 5


1:00 a.m. Heavy Metal 2000, Chiller


2:35 a.m. The Conjuring, HBO


9:00 a.m. The Cursed, SYFY


11:00 a.m. Stephen King’s Rose Red, SYFY


11:30 a.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2


2:00 p.m. Trollhunter, Chiller


2:25 p.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy


4:30 p.m. Elsewhere, Chiller


5:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY


5:50 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone


7:00 p.m. Terror Trap, Chiller


9:00 p.m. Shutter, SYFY


9:00 p.m. The Second Arrival, Chiller


 

Monday, October 6


9:00 a.m. Stephen King’s Rose Red, SYFY


10:45 a.m. The Children, IFC


12:30 p.m. The Eye, IFC


3:00 p.m. Psychosis, SYFY


3:00 p.m. The Thaw, Chiller


5:00 p.m. Death and Cremation, Chiller


5:25 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family


6:20 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Zone


7:00 p.m. Shutter, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Hush, Chiller


9:00 p.m. American Psycho, Chiller


11:00 p.m. My Soul to Take, SYFY


 

Tuesday, October 7


8:00 a.m. My Soul to Take, SYFY


2:30 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Zone


3:00 p.m. Razortooth, Chiller


5:00 p.m. Spiders 2: Breeding Ground, Chiller


7:00 p.m. The Arrival, Chiller


7:45 p.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance


9:00 p.m. Zombie Strippers, IFC


9:00 p.m. Black Cadillac, Chiller


 

Wednesday, October 8


12:20 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone


3:50 a.m. Poltergeist III, HBO Zone


7:25 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO Signature


9:00 a.m. Hollow Man, AMC


11:30 a.m. Deep Blue Sea (1999), AMC


12:00 p.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance


2:00 p.m. Snakes on a Plane, AMC


3:00 p.m. Vile, Chiller


4:00 p.m. Van Helsing, AMC


5:00 p.m. Junkyard Dog, Chiller


7:00 p.m. The Monkey’s Paw, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


9:00 p.m. Madison County, Chiller


 

Thursday, October 9


12:00 a.m. Hostel, Showtime


1:50 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy


2:10 a.m. Deep Blue Sea (1999), AMC


9:00 a.m. Snakes on a Plane, AMC


9:55 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Zone


11:00 a.m. Van Helsing, AMC


3:00 p.m. Bram Stoker’s Dracula’s Guest, Chiller


3:00 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature


5:00 p.m. Headspace, Chiller


6:00 p.m. The Uninvited, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Hideaway, Chiller


9:00 p.m. Flatliners, Chiller


10:30 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature


 

Friday, October 10


12:15 a.m. Constantine, HBO 2


1:25 p.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood, HBO Comedy


3:00 a.m. Manhunter, Showtime


7:00 a.m. The Monitor, Chiller


9:00 a.m. Paranormal Entity, Chiller


11:00 a.m. Descendants, Chiller


1:00 p.m. Devil’s Playground, Chiller


3:00 p.m. Ghostmaker, Chiller


4:00 p.m. The Uninvited, SYFY


5:00 p.m. Bad Kids Go to Hell, Chiller


5:55 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone


6:00 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY


6:30 p.m. The Last Exorcism Part II, Showtime


7:00 p.m. My Bloody Valentine, Chiller


7:15 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2


9:00 p.m. Animal, Chiller


9:30 p.m. Hostel, Showtime


 

Saturday, October 11


2:00 a.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY


5:50 a.m. Poltergeist III, HBO Zone


6:00 a.m. ABCs of Death, Chiller


8:30 a.m. Gacy, Chiller


9:00 a.m. Aliens, Sundance


10:30 a.m. Vanishing on 7th Street, Chiller


12:00 p.m. The Curse of the Mummy’s Tomb, TCM


12:30 p.m. The City of Lost Children, Chiller


2:05 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family


2:30 p.m. Chernobyl Diaries, SYFY


3:00 p.m. Tormented, Chiller


3:30 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone


4:40 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY


5:00 p.m. Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark, Chiller


5:45 p.m. Fallen, HBO Zone


7:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Open House, Chiller


9:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY


9:00 p.m. Vacancy, Chiller


11:00 p.m. Hostel, Part II, SYFY


 

Sunday, October 12


1:00 a.m. Chernobyl Diaries, SYFY


2:15 a.m. Blacula, TCM


2:30 a.m. Aliens, Sundance


3:00 a.m. Teeth, HBO Signature


3:00 a.m. The Bleeding, SYFY


3:25 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone


4:00 a.m. Scream, Blacula Scream, TCM


4:35 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO Signature


5:25 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy


9:00 p.m. Stoker, HBO Signature


10:30 a.m. Night of the Demons, SYFY


12:30 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY


2:00 p.m. The Lost, Chiller


3:00 p.m. Stir of Echoes, Sundance


3:00 p.m. Hostel Part II, SYFY


4:30 p.m. The Woman, Chiller


5:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY


5:15 p.m. They Live, Sundance


7:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY


7:00 p.m. Seventh Moon, Chiller


9:00 p.m. The Fog (2005) SYFY


9:00 p.m. 13 Eerie, Chiller


9:45 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


 

Monday, October 13


1:00 a.m. They Live, Sundance


1:00 a.m. The Haunting in Connecticut, SYFY


3:00 a.m. Dead Like Me, SYFY


4:25 a.m. Tales from the Hood, HBO Zone


11:00 a.m. Dracula 2000, SYFY


12:00 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2


3:00 p.m. Monster House, Chiller


5:00 p.m. The Haunting in Connecticut, SYFY


5:00 p.m. Blood and Donuts, Chiller


7:00 p.m. The Fog (2005), SYFY


7:00 p.m. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984), IFC


7:00 p.m. Banshee!!!, Chiller


8:10 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO Signature


9:00 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature


9:00 p.m. The Wolfman (2010), SYFY


9:00 p.m. The Exorcist, IFC


9:00 p.m. Frankenstein (2004), Chiller


11:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY


11:45 p.m. The Last Exorcism, IFC


 

Tuesday, October 14


1:00 a.m. The Wolfman (2010), SYFY


1:30 a.m. The Faculty, HBO2


3:25 a.m. Saw II, Showtime


5:15 a.m. Fallen, HBO Zone


10:00 a.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY


3:00 p.m. Last Night, Chiller


5:00 p.m. House Hunting, Chiller


7:00 p.m. Watermen, Chiller


9:00 a.m. Gangsters, Guns, and Zombies, Chiller


 

Wednesday, October 15


2:00 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone


2:00 a.m. Hybrid, SYFY


5:25 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Zone


7:30 a.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


10:30 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO


1:30 p.m. Manhunter, Showtime


3:00 p.m. Cravings, Chiller


5:00 p.m. Shattered Lives, Chiller


7:00 p.m. Vacancy 2: The First Cut, Chiller


9:00 p.m. Bloodwork, Chiller


11:45 p.m. Zombie Strippers, IFC


 

Thursday, October 16


3:10 a.m. Blade, HBO


7:05 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone


3:00 p.m. A Little Bit Zombie, Chiller


3:40 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone


5:00 p.m. Dead Before Dawn, Chiller


 

Friday, October 17


1:00 a.m. Needful Things, AMC


3:30 a.m. Graveyard Shift (1990), AMC


4:10 a.m. War Wolves, SYFY


8:00 a.m. Nine Miles Down, Chiller


9:00 a.m. Graveyard Shift (1990), AMC


9:30 a.m. Dracula 2000, SYFY


10:00 a.m. Wolf Town, Chiller


11:00 a.m. Silver Bullet, AMC


11:30 a.m. Wes Craven Presents: Dracula II Ascension, SYFY


12:00 a.m. Trollhunter, Chiller


1:00 p.m. Thinner, AMC


2:30 p.m. Dance of the Dead, IFC


2:30 p.m. Let the Right One In, Chiller


3:00 p.m. Cujo, AMC


5:00 p.m. Dreamcatcher, AMC


5:00 p.m. Truth or Die, Chiller


6:00 p.m. Drive Angry, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Nailbiter, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Firestarter, AMC


9:00 p.m. Lovely Molly, Chiller


10:30 p.m. Children of the Corn, AMC


 

Saturday, October 18


1:00 a.m. Stoker, HBO Signature


1:00 a.m. Dracula 2000, SYFY


2:30 a.m. Riding the Bullet, AMC


2:50 a.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


3:00 a.m. Wes Craven Presents: Dracula II Ascension, SYFY


6:00 a.m. Cujo, AMC


7:00 a.m. Chasing Sleep, Chiller


8:00 a.m. Children of the Corn, AMC


9:00 a.m. Stephen King’s Rose Red, SYFY


9:00 a.m. Lord of Darkness, Chiller


10:00 a.m. Tremors, AMC


11:00 a.m. Vile, Chiller


12:00 p.m. Tremors 2: Aftershocks, AMC


12:00 p.m. The Mummy’s Shroud, TCM


1:00 p.m. Pumpkinhead 2, Chiller


2:15 p.m. Tremors 3: Back to Perfection, AMC


3:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY


3:00 p.m. 388 Arletta Ave., Chiller


4:45 p.m. Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC


5:00 p.m. The Fog (2005), SYFY


5:00 p.m. Black Water, Chiller


6:16 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2


7:00 p.m. The Thaw, Chiller


7:15 p.m. Tremors, AMC


9:00 p.m. The Messengers, Chiller


9:15 p.m. Tremors 2: Aftershocks, AMC


11:00 p.m. The Fog (2005), SYFY


11:30 p.m. Tremors 3: Back to Perfection, AMC


 

Sunday, October 19


12:45 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood, HBO Comedy


2:00 a.m. Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC


2:20 a.m. Constantine, HBO 2


3:25 a.m. Teeth, HBO Zone


5:00 a.m. Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh, AMC


8:00 a.m. The Howling, AMC


10:00 a.m. Pumpkinhead, AMC


10:15 a.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature


10:30 a.m. The Uninvited, SYFY


12:00 p.m. Child’s Play 2, AMC


12:30 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY


2:00 p.m. Child’s Play 3, AMC


2:30 p.m. Let Me In, SYFY


3:00 p.m. Dead Genesis, Chiller


4:00 p.m. Bride of Chucky, AMC


5:00 p.m. Cirque du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant, SYFY


5:00 p.m. Spores, Chiller


6:00 p.m. Seed of Chucky, AMC


7:00 p.m. Re-Animator, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Army of Darkness, IFC


9:00 p.m. Lost Souls, SYFY


9:00 p.m. Day of the Dead, Chiller


9:45 p.m. 28 Weeks Later, IFC


10:00 p.m. Aliens, Sundance


11:00 p.m. The Revenant, SYFY


11:35 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature


 

Monday, October 20


1:00 a.m. Aliens, Sundance


1:30 a.m. Lost Souls, SYFY


2:00 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO2


3:30 a.m. The Uninvited, SYFY


3:45 a.m. Idle Hands, HBO Comedy


3:50 a.m. Fallen, HBO 2


9:00 a.m. Friday the 13th (1980), AMC


10:45 a.m. Army of Darkness, IFC


11:00 a.m. Friday the 13th, Part 2, AMC


12:30 p.m. ATM, IFC


1:00 p.m. Friday the 13th - Part III, AMC


1:00 p.m. Manhunter, Showtime


2:10 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


2:30 p.m. The Revenant, SYFY


2:30 p.m. An American Haunting, IFC


3:00 p.m. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter, AMC


3:00 p.m. Open House, Chiller


4:30 p.m. Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming, IFC


5:00 p.m. Friday the 13th, AMC


5:00 p.m. Hostel Part II, SYFY


5:00 p.m. Horsemen, Chiller


6:30 p.m. Halloween (2007), IFC


7:00 p.m. Friday the 13th, Part 2, AMC


7:00 p.m. Saw VII, SYFY


7:00 p.m. The Moth Diaries, Chiller


9:00 p.m. Friday the 13th - Part III, AMC


9:00 p.m. Starve, SYFY


9:00 p.m. Zombie Strippers, IFC


9:00 p.m. After Dusk They Come, Chiller


11:00 p.m. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter, AMC


11:15 p.m. Halloween (2007), IFC


 

Tuesday, October 21


12:00 a.m. Hostel, Showtime


1:00 a.m. Friday the 13th — A New Beginning, AMC


2:25 a.m. Teeth, HBO Signature


3:00 a.m. Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives, AMC


5:00 a.m. War of the Colossal Beast, AMC


6:00 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO


7:40 a.m. Fallen, HBO Zone


9:00 a.m. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter, AMC


11:00 a.m. Friday the 13th — A New Beginning, AMC


11:00 a.m. The Witches, HBO Family


1:00 p.m. Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives, AMC


3:00 p.m. Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan, AMC


3:00 p.m. Resurrection County, Chiller


3:30 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2


5:00 p.m. Deadwood, Chiller


5:15 p.m. Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday, AMC


7:00 p.m. Days of Darkness, Chiller


7:00 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family


7:15 p.m. Jason X, AMC


9:00 p.m. Rise: Blood Hunter, Chiller


9:15 p.m. Friday the 13th (2009), AMC


10:00 p.m. Stir of Echoes, Sundance


11:15 p.m. Friday the 13th (1980), AMC


 

Wednesday, October 22


12:00 a.m. Constantine, HBO Zone


1:15 a.m. Friday the 13th, Part 2, AMC


1:25 a.m. Red Dragon, HBO 2


1:30 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood, HBO Comedy


2:00 a.m. My Bloody Valentine, SYFY


3:15 a.m. Friday the 13th - Part III, AMC


4:00 a.m. The Transparent Man, TCM


5:15 a.m. Violent Midnight, AMC


5:30 a.m. Corridors of Blood, AMC


9:00 a.m. Slaughter of the Vampires, AMC


9:30 a.m. How to Make a Monster, AMC


9:45 a.m. The Funhouse, AMC


12:00 p.m. Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare, AMC


2:00 p.m. The Fog (1980), AMC


3:00 p.m. Soul Survivors, Chiller


4:00 p.m. Survival of the Dead, AMC


5:00 p.m. Nine Miles Down, Chiller


6:00 p.m. Land of the Dead, AMC


7:00 p.m. A House in the Hills, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Lake Placid, AMC


9:00 p.m. Beneath, Chiller


9:30 p.m. Stoker, HBO Signature


10:00 p.m. House on Haunted Hill (1999), AMC


 

Thursday, October 23


12:00 a.m. Return to House on Haunted Hill, AMC


1:00 a.m. Pulse, SYFY


1:45 a.m. An American Werewolf in Paris, AMC


2:15 a.m. The Fog, TCM


3:00 a.m. Psychosis, SYFY


4:00 a.m. Puppet Master, AMC


4:15 a.m. Sleepy Hollow, HBO


6:00 a.m. Night of the Lepus, TCM


8:00 a.m. Pulse, SYFY


9:00 a.m. Eight Legged Freaks, AMC


10:00 a.m. The Haunting in Connecticut, SYFY


11:30 a.m. Lake Placid, AMC


12:00 p.m. Stephen King’s Rose Red, SYFY


12:50 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Zone


1:30 p.m. Cujo, AMC


3:00 p.m. The New Kids, Chiller


3:30 p.m. I Know What You Did Last Summer, AMC


3:45 p.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy


5:00 p.m. Christine, Chiller


6:00 p.m. Thirteen Ghosts, AMC


6:00 p.m. Lost Souls, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Children of the Living Dead, Chiller


8:00 p.m. A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), AMC


8:00 p.m. The Innocents, TCM


8:15 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Zone


9:00 p.m. 976-Evil, Chiller


10:00 p.m. The Uninvited, TCM


10:00 p.m. Ghost Ship, AMC


 

Friday, October 24


12:00 a.m. Scream 3, AMC


12:10 a.m. Lost Souls, SYFY


2:00 a.m. Night of Dark Shadows, TCM


2:10 a.m. The Haunting in Connecticut, SYFY


2:30 a.m. Deep Blue Sea, AMC


4:00 a.m. The Others, TCM


4:10 a.m. Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY


7:00 a.m. Bled, Chiller


9:00 a.m. Scream 3, AMC


9:00 a.m. Paintball, Chiller


9:30 a.m. Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY


11:00 a.m. House Hunting, Chiller


11:30 a.m. The Dead, SYFY


11:30 a.m. Ghost Ship, AMC


1:00 p.m. Seventh Moon, Chiller


1:30 p.m. Firestarter, AMC


1:45 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone


3:00 p.m. Headspace, Chiller


3:30 p.m. Cry Wolf, HBO


4:00 p.m. The Omen (1976), AMC


5:00 p.m. Take Shelter, Chiller


6:30 p.m. Damien: Omen II, AMC


7:00 p.m. Red Mist, Chiller


9:00 p.m. Omen III: The Final Conflict, AMC


9:00 p.m. Acolytes, Chiller


 

Saturday, October 25


1:00 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood, HBO2


1:30 a.m. Hide and Seek (2005), AMC


2:05 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone


3:00 a.m. Dead Season, SYFY


6:00 a.m. Graveyard Shift, AMC


7:00 a.m. Razortooth, Chiller


7:15 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Zone


8:00 a.m. Christine, AMC


9:00 a.m. Dead Season, SYFY


9:00 a.m. Priest, Chiller


10:00 a.m. Friday the 13th (2009), AMC


11:00 a.m. Cravings, Chiller


12:00 p.m. A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), AMC


12:15 p.m. Blood from the Mummy’s Tomb, TCM


1:00 p.m. The Bunnyman Massacre, Chiller


1:30 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


2:00 p.m. Child’s Play 2, AMC


3:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY


3:00 p.m. The Crazies (1973), Chiller


4:00 p.m. Child’s Play 3, AMC


4:30 p.m. Mad Love, TCM


5:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY


5:00 p.m. Ghostmaker, Chiller


5:45 p.m. The Birds, TCM


6:00 p.m. Bride of Chucky, AMC


7:00 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature


7:00 p.m. Battle of the Damned, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Candyman III, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Seed of Chucky, AMC


8:00 p.m. The Haunting, TCM


9:00 p.m. They Live, Sundance


9:00 p.m. Resident Evil: Extinction, SYFY


9:00 p.m. Wicked Little Things, Chiller


10:00 p.m. Child’s Play 2, AMC


10:00 p.m. The Village of the Damned, TCM


11:00 p.m. Stoker, HBO Signature


11:00 p.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance


11:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY


11:30 p.m. The Curse of Frankenstein, TCM


 

Sunday, October 26


12:00 a.m. Child’s Play 3, AMC


1:00 a.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY


1:15 a.m. They Live, Sundance


2:00 a.m. Bride of Chucky, AMC


2:10 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family


3:15 a.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance


4:00 a.m. Seed of Chucky, AMC


7:45 a.m. Tremors, AMC


9:45 a.m. Tremors 2: Aftershocks, AMC


10:30 a.m. 30 Days of Night, SYFY


12:00 p.m. Tremors 3: Back to Perfection, AMC


1:00 p.m. 30 Days of Night: Dark Days, SYFY


2:10 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family


2:30 p.m. Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC


3:00 p.m. Battle of the Damned, SYFY


3:00 p.m. Dark Mirror, Chiller


5:00 p.m. Tremors, AMC


5:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY


5:00 p.m. Scary or Die, Chiller


6:20 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Zone


7:00 p.m. Resident Evil: Extinction, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Paranormal Entity, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, TCM


9:00 p.m. The Happening, SYFY


9:00 p.m. Let the Right One In, Chiller


11:00 p.m. The Fog, SYFY


 

Monday, October 27


12:45 a.m. The Monster, TCM


1:00 a.m. 30 Days of Night, SYFY


1:15 a.m. Constantine, HBO2


2:25 a.m. Fallen, HBO Zone


3:30 a.m. 30 Days of Night: Dark Days, SYFY


4:50 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood, HBO Comedy


6:05 a.m. Constantine, HBO Zone


8:00 a.m. Fallen, HBO2


9:00 a.m. War of the Colossal Beast, AMC


10:00 a.m. Riding the Bullet, AMC


11:00 a.m. The Cursed, SYFY


12:00 p.m. Dreamcatcher, AMC


3:00 p.m. Ghost Ship, AMC


3:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY


3:00 p.m. Gacy, Chiller


5:00 p.m. House on Haunted Hill (1999), AMC


5:00 p.m. The Fog (2005), SYFY


5:00 p.m. Episode 50, Chiller


6:30 p.m. The Last Exorcism Part II, Showtime


7:00 p.m. Halloween (1978), AMC


7:00 p.m. The Happening, SYFY


7:00 p.m. Playback, Chiller


9:00 p.m. Halloween II (1981), AMC


9:00 p.m. The Crazies (2010), SYFY


9:00 p.m. Open House, Chiller


11:00 p.m. Halloween (1978), AMC


11:00 p.m. Lost Souls, SYFY


 

Tuesday, October 28


1:00 a.m. Thirteen Ghosts, AMC


1:00 a.m. The Cursed, SYFY


1:10 a.m. Poltergeist III, HBO Zone


3:00 a.m. Dreamcatcher, AMC


6:00 a.m. Nosferatu, TCM


7:45 a.m. The Vampire Bat, TCM


8:30 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy


9:00 a.m. Thinner, AMC


9:00 a.m. Dead Men Walk, TCM


10:15 a.m. Isle of the Dead, TCM


11:00 a.m. Lake Placid, AMC


11:45 a.m. The Return of the Vampire, TCM


1:00 p.m. Friday the 13th (2009), AMC


1:00 p.m. House Of Dark Shadows, TCM


3:00 p.m. Tremors, AMC


3:00 p.m. Horror of Dracula, TCM


3:00 p.m. Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark, Chiller


3:15 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


4:30 p.m. Dracula, Prince of Darkness, TCM


5:00 p.m. Pumpkinhead, AMC


5:00 p.m. Wolf Moon, Chiller


6:15 p.m. Dracula Has Risen from the Grave, TCM


7:00 p.m. Halloween II (1981),  AMC


7:00 p.m. Twisted Sisters, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Dead of Night, TCM


9:00 p.m. Halloween III: Season of the Witch, AMC


9:00 p.m. Left for Dead, Chiller


10:00 p.m. Twice-Told Tales, TCM


11:00 p.m. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC


11:15 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone


11:55 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature


 

Wednesday, October 29


12:15 a.m. Kwaidan, TCM


1:00 a.m. Child’s Play 2, AMC


2:00 a.m. Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY


3:00 a.m. Child’s Play 3, AMC


3:00 a.m. The House That Dripped Blood, TCM


3:30 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone


4:50 a.m. Idle Hands, HBO Comedy


5:00 a.m. Torture Garden, TCM


9:00 a.m. Swamp Thing, AMC


11:00 a.m. A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), AMC


1:00 p.m. Children of the Corn, AMC


3:00 p.m. Bride of Chucky, AMC


3:00 p.m. Vanishing on 7th Street, Chiller


4:00 p.m. Cry Wolf, HBO


5:00 p.m. Seed of Chucky, AMC


5:00 p.m. Cold Storage, Chiller


7:00 p.m. Aliens, Sundance


7:00 p.m. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC


7:00 p.m. American Psycho 2, Chiller


8:00 p.m. Psycho, TCM


9:00 p.m. Day of the Dead 2: Contagium, Chiller


 

Thursday, October 30


9:00 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Zone


9:00 a.m. Halloween (1978), AMC


11:00 a.m. Halloween II (1981), AMC


1:00 p.m. Halloween: Season of the Witch, AMC


2:15 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2


3:00 p.m. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC


3:00 p.m. Hidden, Chiller


4:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY


5:00 p.m. Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers, AMC


5:00 p.m. Mischief Night, Chiller


6:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY


7:00 p.m. Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers, AMC


7:00 p.m. Urban Legends: Bloody Mary, Chiller


8:00 p.m. House on Haunted Hill, TCM


9:00 a.m. Halloween (1978), AMC


9:00 p.m. Happy Birthday to Me, Chiller


9:30 p.m. The Legend of Hell House, TCM


11:00 p.m. Halloween II (1981), AMC


11:15 p.m. 13 Ghosts, TCM


 

Friday, October 31


12:10 a.m. Saw VII, SYFY


1:00 a.m. Halloween III: Season of the Witch, AMC


1:00 a.m. The Haunting, TCM


1:30 a.m. Hostel, Showtime


2:10 a.m. Hostel Part II, SYFY


3:00 a.m. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC


3:00 a.m. Burnt Offerings, TCM


7:00 a.m. Mark of the Vampire, TCM


7:00 a.m. Troll 2, Chiller


8:15 a.m. The Devil-Doll, TCM


9:00 a.m. Christine, Chiller


9:00 a.m. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC


9:45 a.m. I Walked With a Zombie, TCM


11:00 a.m. Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers, AMC


11:00 a.m. 30 Days of Night , SYFY


11:00 a.m. Vacancy, Chiller


11:00 a.m. The Witches, HBO Family


12:15 p.m. The Tingler, TCM


1:00 p.m. Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers, AMC


1:00 p.m. Vacancy 2: The First Cut, Chiller


1:30 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY


3:00 p.m. Waxwork, Chiller


3:00 p.m. Halloween (1978), AMC


3:15 p.m. Dementia 13, TCM


3:30 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY


4:45 p.m. Carnival of Souls, TCM


5:00 p.m. Flatliners, Chiller


5:00 p.m. Halloween II (1981), AMC


5:30 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY


6:15 p.m. Repulsion, TCM


7:00 p.m. Halloween III: Season of the Witch, AMC


7:00 p.m. Urban Legend, Chiller


7:00 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family


8:00 p.m. Night of the Living Dead, TCM


8:30 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy


9:00 p.m. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC


9:00 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO


9:00 p.m. Urban Legends: Final Cut


10:00 p.m. Curse of the Living Demon, TCM


10:15 p.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood, HBO Comedy


11:00 p.m. Vacancy, Chiller


11:00 p.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone


11:45 p.m. Idle Hands, HBO Comedy


11:45 p.m. House of Wax, TCM


 

Saturday, November 1


1:00 a.m. Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers, AMC


1:00 a.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY


1:00 p.m. Christine, Chiller


1:30 a.m. Poltergeist, TCM


3:00 a.m. Waxwork, Chiller


3:00 p.m. Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers, AMC


3:30 a.m. 30 Days of Night, SYFY


3:30 a.m. Strait-Jacket, TCM


5:15 a.m. Eyes Without a Face, TCM


6:45 a.m. Doctor X, TCM


8:15 a.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, TCM

Comments

THE MOST POPULAR POSTS ON THE HORROR REPORT IN THE LAST WEEK

STRANGER THINGS 2 looks incredible

The newest STRANGER THINGS 2 trailer hit on Friday the 13th .. amazing timing as always with the fine people at Netflix..

The excitement over this program is incredible. Not only are people re-watching and re-binging the first season in preparation, but there is an equal amount of re-watching and analyzing of the newest trailers..


Before discussion.. take a glance:



My initial thought: This is actually the weaker of the teasers and trailers for season 2.. Yes, I am inclined to wonder why Eleven is more androgynous  .. why she has more hair now and no one shaved it. why she is out of the upside down and eating Eggos in the normal world..

So many questions about her. But the trailer didn't pay much attention to her--I think on purpose. Instead we glimpsed into the post-pubescent boys and now new friends of another gender planning something, just as the world is being taken over by giant squid creatures from the upside down.

Not viewed at all? Mike's mom and dad. Barb..

Forgive me…

THE UNLUCK OF THE IRISH: TROPICAL STORM MAY HIT IRELAND!!

Yes, indeed.. a hurricane-ish type storm is about to hit Ireland..

Hurricane Ophelia is the 10th consecutive hurricane to form in the Atlantic basin this year. According to University of Miami hurricane expert Brian McNoldy, the last time ten consecutive storms became a hurricane was 1893. While a very interesting factoid, the "elephant in the room" is that Ophelia is headed to Ireland. It is rare, but not unprecedented.

There are a few interesting things about this.. First off, there have been really rare occasions that storms of this nature made it as far as Ophelia may..

Actually there have been only a handful in the past years since about, oh, 1851..

From 1851 to 2010, only 10 extratropical storms, typically the tail ends of tropical cyclones, have hit within 200 miles (322 kilometers) of Ireland....Hurricane Debbie was the only tropical hurricane to make landfall in that area, clipping the far northwest of the British Isles in 1961.

But this is 2017--the year that mayhem on …

A dog eat dog afterlife

I read a somewhat moving article on HUFF PARANORMAL about a man who lost his pet dog.. In death, he sought to find the animal’s spirit.. His method was to use a smoke bomb and camera.. The author of the article is sure that he saw the face of his beloved deceased pet on the foggy image..
Before you laugh and mock, there’s two things to note.. First off, science can explain so much. But there’s a cutoff when science stops.. At least at this point. Logic may say that this image is just smoke within smoke.. For for the believer when faith, it’s something more. And science by no means can explain even a morsel of faith., And secondly– perhaps this would be more for pet owners– who didn’t lose an animal and feel the presence of that same beloved pet after death? And even more, I have known a handful of people that claimed per visitation from an afterlife.. In my own circumstance, I fondly remember seeing my dog Newt walk by my door. It was after he died. I had a witness– he saw it but years l…