Full listing: The Twilight Zone marathon

A tradition continues on the SYFY channel this New Years eve and day.

Saturday, December 31

5:00 a.m.A Nice Place to Visit
5:30 a.m.The Chaser
6:00 a.m.The Bard
7:00 a.m.The Long Morrow
7:30 a.m.Mr. Garrity and The Graves
8:00 a.m.The Trade-ins
8:30 a.m.Hocus-pocus and Frisby
9:00 a.m.Nightmare at 20,000 Feet
9:30 a.m.Kind of a Stopwatch
10:00 a.m.I Am The Night – Color Me Black
10:30 a.m.The Changing of The Guard
11:00 a.m,The Odyssey of Flight 33
11:30 a.m.The Shelter
12:00 p.m.Passage on the Lady Anne
1:00 p.m.The Masks
1:30 p.m.The Mighty Casey
2:00 p.m.King Nine Will Not Return
2:30 p.m.The Eye of the Beholder
3:00 p.m.Dust
3:30 p.m.The Fugitive
4:00 p.m.A Penny For Your Thoughts
4:30 p.m.The New Exhibit
5:30 p.m.Showdown with Rance McGrew
6:00 p.m.Kick the Can
6:30 p.m.To Serve Man
7:00 p.m.Back There
7:30 p.m.Number Twelve Looks Just Like You
8:00 p.m.The Self-Improvement of Salvadore Ross
8:30 p.m.Stopover in a Quiet Town
9:00 p.m.Elegy
9:30 p.m.The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street
10:00 p.m.Still Valley
10:30 p.m.The Jungle
11:00 p.m.A Man in the Bottle
11:30 p.m.Nick of Time

Sunday, January 1

12:00 a.m.Long Distance Call
12:30 a.m.The Mind and The Matter
1:00 a.m.Probe 7 Over and Out
1:30 a.m.Five Characters in Search of an Exit
2:00 a.m.Nothing in the Dark
2:30 a.m.Little Girl Lost
3:00 a.m.The Incredible World of Horace Ford
4:00 a.m.An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge
4:30 a.m.What’s in the Box?
5:00 a.m.Sounds and Silences
5:30 a.m.The Encounter
6:00 a.m.Walking Distance
6:30 a.m.Static
7:30 a.m.The Obsolete Man
8:00 a.m.Cavendar is Coming
9:00 a.m.Mute
9:30 a.m.Escape Clause
10:00 a.m.Long Live Walter Jameson
10:30 a.m.Mr. Bevis
11:00 a.m.The After Hours
11:30 a.m.A World of His Own
12:00 p.m.From Agnes with Love
12:30 p.m.Queen of the Nile
1:00 p.m.Come Wander with Me
1:30 p.m.The Fear
2:00 p.m.Death Ship
3:00 p.m.The Little People
3:30 p.m.The Dummy
4:00 p.m.The Last Night of a Jockey
4:30 p.m.The Old Man in the Cave
5:00 p.m.Night Call
5:30 p.m.You Drive
6:00 p.m.Black Leather Jackets
6:30 p.m.A Piano in the House
7:00 p.m.Person or Persons Unknown
7:30 p.m.The Gift
8:00 p.m.Meet in the Middle (2019)
9:00 p.m.The Wunderkind (2019)
9:57 p.m.The Who of You (2019)
11:00 p.m.Living Doll
11:30 p.m.Uncle Simon

Monday, January 2

12:00 a.m.The 7th is Made Up of Phantoms
12:30 a.m.The Howling Man
1:00 a.m.Twenty-two
1:30 a.m.The Mirror
2:00 a.m.The Hunt
2:30 a.m.No Time Like the Past
3:30 a.m.The Bewitchin’ Pool
4:00 a.m.Mr. Dingle, the Strong
4:30 a.m.The Midnight Sun
5:00 a.m.Ring-a-ding Girl
5:30 a.m.Spur of hte Moment
6:00 a.m.The Four of Us Are Dying
6:30 a.m.Third From the Sun
7:00 a.m.Shot an Arrow into the Air
7:30 a.m.The Thirty Fathom Grave
8:30 a.m.The Lateness of hte Hour
9:00 a.m.A Most Unusual Camera
9:30 a.m.Night of the Meek
10:00 a.m.Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up
10:30 a.m.The Fever
11:00 a.m.The Last Flight
11:30 a.m.The Purple Testament
12:00 p.m.Printer’s Devil
1:00 p.m.Once Upon a Time
1:30 p.m.One More Pallbearer
2:00 p.m.Dead Man’s Shoes
2:30 p.m.The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank
3:00 p.m.Where is Everybody
3:30 p.m.The Sixteen-milimeter Shrine
4:00 p.m.Jess-belle
5:00 p.m.A Stop at Willoughby
5:30 p.m.Time Enough at Last
6:00 p.m.Perchance to Dream
6:30 p.m.Judgement Night
7:00 p.m.And When the Sky Was Opened
7:30 p.m.What You Need
8:00 p.m.A Short Drink From A Certain Fountain
8:30 p.m.Caesar and Me
9:00 p.m.The Brain Center at Mr. Whipple’s
9:30 p.m.A Hundred Yards Over the Rim
10:00 p.m.The Grave
10:30 p.m.Death’s Head Revisited
11:00 p.m.Mirror Image
11:30 p.m.A World of Difference
%d bloggers like this: